Skip to content
Advanced Detailing Sofla
(954) 632-1582
Advanced Detailing Sofla

Car Detailing in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Advanced Detailing Sofla protects Fort Lauderdale vehicles from coastal air, intense sun, humidity, and daily highway driving. With more than 20 years of hands-on experience and a 4.9-star Google rating from 100+ reviews, we deliver ceramic coating, PPF, paint correction, window tint, and professional auto detailing for Fort Lauderdale drivers.

Get a Quote Call (954) 632-1582
01 — Why Us

Why Choose Advanced Detailing Sofla for Car Detailing in Fort Lauderdale

  • 01

    4.9-star Google rating from 100+ reviews, reflecting consistent customer satisfaction across South Florida.

  • 02

    More than 20 years of hands-on experience since 2000, with specialized experience caring for luxury, exotic, classic, performance, and enthusiast vehicles.

  • 03

    Five specialized vehicle-care services in one studio, covering detailing, paint correction, ceramic coating, PPF, and window tint.

  • 04

    11–17-minute drive from selected Fort Lauderdale neighborhoods, with the studio located at 720 SW 12th Ave in Pompano Beach.

  • 05

    Complimentary pickup and drop-off for qualifying services, available throughout Fort Lauderdale and surrounding Broward County areas.

  • 06

    Vehicle care suited to South Florida conditions, including intense UV exposure, humidity, coastal air, rain, pollen, and road contamination.

02 — Services

Car Detailing Services We Offer in Fort Lauderdale

Advanced Detailing Sofla provides professional vehicle care for Fort Lauderdale customers, with services focused on paint correction, paint protection, window tint, and interior and exterior detailing. Each service addresses a specific aspect of vehicle appearance, protection, or maintenance.

Ceramic coating being applied at Advanced Detailing Sofla in Pompano Beach

Ceramic Coating in Fort Lauderdale

Advanced Detailing Sofla prepares the paint surface before applying Nanopro ceramic coating to create a durable, hydrophobic finish. The coating helps repel water, road contaminants, and environmental buildup while enhancing gloss. Ceramic coating is particularly suited to Fort Lauderdale vehicles exposed to intense sun, humidity, frequent rain, and everyday road contamination.

→ Learn more
Lamborghini Huracán at the Advanced Detailing Sofla studio in Pompano Beach

Paint Protection Film in Fort Lauderdale

Advanced Detailing Sofla installs paint protection film (PPF) on high-impact areas, including front bumpers, hoods, mirrors, and rocker panels, to shield painted surfaces from rock chips, road debris, and light scratches from I-95 and Broward County driving. Both XPEL traditional film PPF and Nanopro Liquid PPF are available, suited to different coverage goals and vehicles.

→ Learn more
Porsche Carrera during paint correction at Advanced Detailing Sofla

Paint Correction in Fort Lauderdale

Advanced Detailing Sofla uses machine compounding and polishing to reduce swirl marks, oxidation, light scratches, water spots, and other paint defects that affect gloss and clarity. Our team evaluates defect severity before selecting a single-stage or multi-stage correction process, choosing cutting and finishing pads suited to the desired outcome.

→ Learn more
BMW M3 in the work bay during window tinting at Advanced Detailing Sofla

Window Tint in Fort Lauderdale

Advanced Detailing Sofla installs XPEL window film to reduce solar heat and UV exposure while maintaining visibility and adding privacy. The ceramic film delivers superior heat rejection, UV protection, and long-term optical clarity. We help Fort Lauderdale customers select film options based on VLT preference, heat-rejection performance, appearance, and the vehicle's intended use.

→ Learn more
Silver Ferrari SF90 at the Advanced Detailing Sofla studio in Pompano Beach

Auto Detailing in Fort Lauderdale

Advanced Detailing Sofla provides deeper interior and exterior detailing than a routine wash, removing dirt, road contaminants, surface buildup, and interior debris. Depending on the selected service, detailing may include vacuuming, steam cleaning, leather care, wheel cleaning, paint decontamination, tire dressing, and other professional treatments.

→ Learn more
03 — Method

Our Fort Lauderdale Car Detailing Process

01

Vehicle Assessment

Our technicians inspect the vehicle's exterior, paint condition, interior surfaces, and existing protection before determining the appropriate detailing or protection approach.

02

Surface Preparation

Our technicians wash, decontaminate, and prepare the vehicle's surfaces before service, removing road film, bonded contaminants, and other buildup that can affect the final result.

03

Precision Detailing & Protection

Our technicians perform the selected service using professional detailing techniques, whether the vehicle requires deep cleaning, paint correction, ceramic coating, PPF installation, or window tint.

04

Final Inspection & Quality Control

We inspect the completed vehicle for finish quality, coverage, cleanliness, and installation consistency before releasing it to the customer.

04 — Gallery

Recent Fort Lauderdale Vehicle Care

Silver Ferrari SF90 at the Advanced Detailing Sofla studio in Pompano Beach
Lamborghini Huracán at the Advanced Detailing Sofla studio in Pompano Beach
BMW M3 in the work bay during window tinting at Advanced Detailing Sofla
Ferrari at the Advanced Detailing Sofla studio in Pompano Beach
05 — Coverage

Areas We Serve in Fort Lauderdale

Advanced Detailing Sofla serves Fort Lauderdale customers from its Pompano Beach studio at 720 SW 12th Ave, with convenient access to residential, downtown, coastal, and waterfront communities.

The drive times below are based on travel from the studio and may vary with traffic, route, and time of day.

Outside our service area? Contact Advanced Detailing Sofla at (954) 632-1582 to confirm availability in your area.

Neighborhood / Sub-AreaDrive Time
Coral Ridge11 min
Flagler Village13 min
Galt Mile14 min
Las Olas / Downtown14 min
Victoria Park15 min
Colee Hammock15 min
Sailboat Bend15 min
Rio Vista16 min
Tarpon River16 min
Fort Lauderdale Beach17 min
06 — Reviews

Fort Lauderdale Customer Reviews

Verified Google reviews
07 — Answers

FAQs

Fort Lauderdale vehicles face year-round exposure to intense UV rays, humidity, frequent rain, coastal air, pollen, and road contaminants. Advanced Detailing Sofla recommends regular washing and professional paint maintenance to remove contaminants before they bond to the vehicle's surfaces, and applies ceramic coating and other protective services to add a further layer of protection against South Florida's environmental conditions.

Advanced Detailing Sofla offers ceramic coating, paint protection film (PPF), paint correction, window tint, and professional auto detailing to Fort Lauderdale customers at its Pompano Beach studio. These services address paint protection, paint restoration, heat and UV control, and interior and exterior vehicle care.

Frequent I-95 driving exposes vehicles to road debris, dust, contaminants, and highway conditions that contribute to chips and surface wear. Advanced Detailing Sofla installs PPF to protect high-impact areas such as the front bumper, hood, mirrors, and rocker panels, and performs regular detailing to remove road contaminants from the vehicle's finish.

Paint correction can benefit daily drivers, luxury vehicles, performance cars, and enthusiast vehicles with swirl marks, oxidation, light scratches, water spots, or other paint defects. Advanced Detailing Sofla determines whether single-stage or multi-stage correction is appropriate based on the paint's condition and the desired level of finish improvement.

Professional window tint can help reduce solar heat and UV exposure inside the vehicle while providing additional privacy and maintaining visibility. Film performance varies by product, so available VLT options, heat rejection, and UV protection should be considered when selecting a window tint for South Florida driving.

PPF can be particularly useful for vehicles that accumulate highway mileage or regularly encounter road debris and other high-impact conditions. Advanced Detailing Sofla can apply PPF to areas such as the front bumper, hood, mirrors, and rocker panels, with coverage determined by the vehicle's use and selected protection package.

08 — Book

Get Your Car Detailing in Fort Lauderdale, FL Today

Ready to discuss your vehicle's needs? Tell Advanced Detailing Sofla your vehicle's year, make, and model, the service you're considering, and your Fort Lauderdale location so our team can provide an appropriate recommendation and quote.

Call (954) 632-1582 to request your quote or schedule an appointment.

Get A Free Quote